Attic/Mansard for Sale Sanremo Imperia

SANREMO sunny penthouse with terrace

  • 129.000,00 €
Italia Liguria Imperia Sanremo
    via Agosti 185
Energy Class: 209.68 kWh/m2
39 sqm 1 rooms 1 bedrooms 1 bathrooms

SANREMO sunny penthouse with terrace and sea glimpse!\n\nWhen I opened the door, the first thing that struck me was the light. The studio has been completely renovated.\nEverything is new, furnished and ready.\nThere is nothing to imagine or fix: you walk in and start living, or you rent it out, because this apartment is already up and running with short-term lettings, ready to generate income.\n\nThe terrace changes everything. Large, sunny, with that glimpse of sea that never gets old... but there is more: the possibility of building a 14 sqm veranda already approved, meaning an extra sheltered space for all seasons, without giving up the open-air section.\n\nA penthouse is always a little oasis, and the centre is just around the corner, all amenities are reachable on foot and the sea is close by.\n\nA penthouse like this, renovated, furnished, with rental income already active and a terrace that can still evolve, does not come along often.\n\nIf you want to see it, call us at 347.490.43.19.\n(Global EPR Class G 203.16 kWh/m2year - Building envelope EPR Class E 55.30 kWh/m2year)

Features

floor: Attic - storey building 6
Posted: 21/05/2026

Floor plans

SANREMO sunny penthouse with terrace

Video

Video SANREMO sunny penthouse with terrace

Map

More Properties with Similar Features

  • Sale

    Attic/Mansard

    € 225.000
    €/sqm 3.629

    Attic/Mansard for Sale Sanremo - Imperia +

    sanremo penthouse with terrace and parking space\n\nwhen i opened the door, i immediately realized that this house does not end where the walls end.…

    62 sqm 1 bathrooms 1 bedroom 2 rooms Energy Class Energy Class F - APE  kWh/m² yearly
    View Details
  • Sale

    Attic/Mansard

    € 295.000
    €/sqm 2.921

    Attic/Mansard for Sale Sanremo - Imperia +

    sanremo comfortable penthouse with sea and city view!\nlowered!! \nstrategic location\nif you are looking for an apartment in a convenient and…

    101 sqm 2 bathrooms 3 bedroom 3 rooms Energy Class Energy Class G - APE 137.43 kWh/m² yearly
    View Details
  • Sale

    Attic/Mansard

    € 380.000
    €/sqm 2.436

    Attic/Mansard for Sale Sanremo - Imperia +

    sanremo penthouse center with terrace and view\n\nwhen i opened the door, the first thing that struck me was the light. \nnot the flat and…

    156 sqm 2 bathrooms 5 bedroom 5 rooms Energy Class Energy Class G - APE 171.86 kWh/m² yearly
    View Details